Our Staff

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head Teacher

Mrs P Cameron

Acting Depute Head Teacher

Mr I Cunningham

Depute Head Teacher

Mrs S Valentine

Depute Head Teacher

Mr A Macleod

Business Support Officer

Mr M Van-Hoof


 

Teaching Staff

 

Art

Ms A Neillie (Principal Teacher)

Mrs C Young

Biology

Mrs A Gray (Principal Teacher)

Business Education

Miss C Mackenzie (Principal Teacher)

Chemistry

Mrs C Sugg (Principal Teacher)

English

Mrs L MacDonald (Principal Teacher)

Mrs G Humphrey

Mr P Jenkins

Geography

Mr B Donlin (Principal Teacher)

Mr C Young

History and Modern Studies

Mr M Macleod (Principal Teacher)

Mrs C Marr (NQT)

Home Economics

Mrs D Gordon (Principal Teacher)

Mathematics

Mr R Jagger (Principal Teacher)

Mrs C Blanche

Mrs C Crossman

Numeracy

Mrs H Rongong

Modern Languages

Ms L Lyall (Principal Teacher)

Mrs N Maclean

Music

Mr R Ross (Principal Teacher)

Music Instructors

Ms F Campbell (Percussion)

Mr C Henderson (Guitar)

Mr A Grant (Brass)

Mr J Mustard (Cello)

Mrs A Souter (Violin/Fiddle)

Mr A Davidson (Violin)

Ms J Theron (Woodwind)

Physical Education

Mr R Elder (Acting Principal Teacher)

Mrs A Kelbie

Physics

Mr M Thomson (Principal Teacher)

Mrs A Cunningham

RME

Mr H Archibald (Principal Teacher)

Technical

Miss S Smith (Acting Principal Teacher)

Additional Support Needs

Mrs Burchell (Principal Teacher)

Mrs S Laurie

Mrs C Wood

Guidance

Mr C McGuire (Principal Teacher)

Mrs R Sparkes (Principal Teacher)


 

Support Staff

Senior Clerical Assistant

Mrs E Kelly

Clerical Assistants

Mrs L Barber

Vacancy

Librarian

Mrs S Munn

Supervisory Technician

Mr S Perry

Technician

Mrs L Mair

Technical Assistants

Mrs L McWilliam

Mrs S Mitchell

Head Janitor

Mr R Young

Janitor

Mr G Chalmers

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs S Cowie

Mrs T Dickie

Mrs J Duncan

Mrs D Farquhar

Mrs A Siniecki

Mrs L Smith

Mrs M Haufe

Mrs C Wood

Mrs M Cooper

Catering Supervisor

Mrs E Stewart

Inclusion Co-ordinator

Mrs A Russell